Events @IISER Kolkata
Jun 2024
 


 Mon
Jun 10
Tue
Jun 11
Wed
Jun 12
Thu
Jun 13
Fri
Jun 14
Sat
Jun 15
Sun
Jun 16
  18:00 Yoga Practice Session
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
19:30 ICC T20 World Cup Streaming
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
18:45 [Group meeting] BM
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
19:30 ICC T20 World Cup Streaming
18:00 Yoga Practice Session
8:00hr  08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS Iph.D written test & Interview
08:00 DPS Iph.D written test & Interview
08:00 DPS Iph.D written test & Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
08:00 DPS Iph.D written test & Interview
    
9:00hr 09:00 [PMRF review meeting] Sayan K Jana
09:00 [NUJS Course] Dr. Rahul Das (DBS, IISER Kolkata)
09:00 Classes for NUJS MSc Forensic Scienc
09:00 [NUJS Course] Dr. Rahul Das
09:00 [NUJS Course] Dr. Rahul Das (DBS, IISER Kolkata)
09:00 [Group meeting] BM
09:00 [NUJS Course] Dr. Rahul Das (DBS, IISER Kolkata)
09:30 [Quantact Day] Multiple (IISERK)
09:00 [NUJS Course] Dr. Rahul Das (DBS, IISER Kolkata)
09:30 PD Lab meet
09:00 PD Lab Meet
 
10:00hr  10:15 SDS group meeting
   10:00 [RD lab meeting] RD lab meeting
  
11:00hr  11:00 [DDas Lab meeting] Dibyendu Das
11:00 [Swimming Pool Management Committee] BM
11:00 [Algenraic Curve] Samit Ghosh
11:00 DPC Meeting
11:00 [Algenraic Curve] Samit Ghosh
11:00 [PhD Pre-Submission Open Seminar] Mr. Anirban Roy (PhD Student (Mentor: Dr. Babu Sudhamalla), DBS, IISER Kolkata)
11:45 Horticulture Committee Meeting
11:00 [PhD Pre-submission Seminar] Mr. Vikas Garhwal (PhD Student (Mentor: Dr. Sreeramaiah N. Gangappa), DBS, IISER Kolkata)
11:30 [DCS Seminar] Dr. Syamal S. Tallury (ExxonMobil USA)
11:00 Group Meeting-SBN
 
12:00hr  12:00 MSc selection meeting
12:30 Susmita Roy Lab meet
    
13:00hr    13:00 [BM group discussion meeting] BM
13:00 [BM group discussion meeting] BM
13:30 [BM group discussion meeting] BM
 
14:00hr 14:00 DPS IPh.D Interview
   14:30 [DPS Seminar] Dr. Tousif Islam (University of California, Santabarbara)
   
15:00hr 15:00 [NEP Implementation committee meeting] Anindita Bhadra
15:00 Supplementary exam CH4206
15:00 [ANT lab meeting] ANT lab meeting
15:00 [Pre-submission seminar] Subir Maji (PI: Swadhin Mandal) (IISER-K)
15:30 [Mock Live classes Photo shoot] Prof. Soumitro Banerjee (IISER Kolkata)
  15:00 Meeting the Director
15:00 [mCED lab meeting] mCED lab meeting
15:00 DSK Lab Meeting
  
16:00hr 16:00 ETOMC Meeting by DM
  16:00 [RD lab meeting] RD lab meeting
16:00 [Institute Colloquium] Prof. Artem R. Oganov (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia)
16:00 ETOMC Meeting by DM
   
17:00hr 17:00 SKM Lab meeting
17:30 AFML group meeting
  17:00 AB Lab Meet
   


Venue: